#eCdep
Camera Deputaţilor
Language:
RO
EN
FR
Meniu
Parliamentary bodies
The Speaker
Standing bureau
Committee of leaders of the parl. groups
Parliamentary goups
Parliamentary committees
Members
by Alphabetical order
by Constituencies
Joint parliamentary bodies
Parliamentary committees
Friendship Parliamentary Groups
Parliamentary delegations
Others groups
Other legislatures
2016 - 2020
2012 - 2016
2008 - 2012
2004 - 2008
2000 - 2004
1996 - 2000
1992 - 1996
1990 - 1992
Parliamentary business
Bill tracking
Parliamentary control
Questions & Interpellations
Motions
EU subsidiarity check
Authorities under parliamentary control
Plenary activities
Agenda of the meetings
Minutes of the debates
Video & audio
Electronic voting
Committees activities
Meetings
Documents
Video & audio
Public information
General Secretariat
Attributions
Leadership
Public relations
Internship la Camera Deputatilor
Petitions and hearings
Public procurement
Declarations of interest
Income and expenses
Recruitment
Logo
#eCdep
Legal notice
Historic
Contact
Legislature
2020 - present
2016 - 2020
2012 - 2016
2008 - 2012
2004 - 2008
2000 - 2004
1996 - 2000
1992 - 1996
1990 - 1992
MPs regardless of legislature
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
R
S
T
U
V
W
Z
All MPs
You are here::
Prima pagina
>
Legislature 2016-2020 / Chamber of Deputies
Chamber of Deputies
Legislature 2016-2020
Deputies born on may
Member name
Birth date
Constituency
Parliamentary
Group
Member since
No. / Name
1.
Erdei Dolóczki István
1.05.1955
32 / SATU-MARE
UDMR
2.
Mohaci Mihai
2.05.1957
8 / BRAȘOV
PRO România
3.
Podașcă Gabriela-Maria
3.05.1985
42 / BUCUREȘTI
PRO România
13.02.2018
4.
Turcescu Robert-Nicolae
3.05.1975
14 / CONSTANȚA
PMP
5.
Cosma Andreea
4.05.1975
31 / PRAHOVA
PSD
16.01.2017
6.
Cozmanciuc Corneliu-Mugurel
9.05.1978
29 / NEAMȚ
PNL
7.
Mocanu Adrian
12.05.1983
10 / BUZĂU
PMP
8.
Biró Rozália-Ibolya
13.05.1965
5 / BIHOR
UDMR
9.
Mihălcescu Carmen-Ileana
14.05.1970
42 / BUCUREȘTI
PSD
10.
Durbacă Eugen
16.05.1943
18 / GALAȚI
PSD
11.
Pană Adriana-Doina
16.05.1957
6 / BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD
PSD
12.
Culeafă Mihai
17.05.1971
25 / ILFOV
PNL
13.
Stamatian Vasile-Florin
17.05.1952
13 / CLUJ
PNL
14.
Stan Viorel
17.05.1957
29 / NEAMȚ
PSD
13.02.2018
15.
Muraru Iulian-Alexandru
20.05.1982
24 / IAȘI
PNL
27.10.2020
16.
Socotar Gheorghe-Dinu
22.05.1961
28 / MUREȘ
PSD
17.
Pistru Eusebiu-Manea
25.05.1966
2 / ARAD
PSD
18.
Varga Glad-Aurel
25.05.1986
2 / ARAD
PNL
19.
Ambrus Izabella-Agnes
28.05.1977
8 / BRAȘOV
UDMR
20.
Hărătău Elena
28.05.1964
4 / BACĂU
PNL
9.07.2018
21.
Bende Sándor
29.05.1969
21 / HARGHITA
UDMR
22.
Căruceru Aida-Cristina
31.05.1988
42 / BUCUREȘTI
PSD
23.
Popescu Nicolae-Daniel
31.05.1981
43 / DIASPORA
USR
19.04.2017
24.
Șova Lucian
31.05.1960
4 / BACĂU
PSD