#eCdep
Camera Deputaţilor
Language:
RO
EN
FR
Meniu
Parliamentary bodies
The Speaker
Standing bureau
Committee of leaders of the parl. groups
Parliamentary goups
Parliamentary committees
Members
by Alphabetical order
by Constituencies
Joint parliamentary bodies
Parliamentary committees
Friendship Parliamentary Groups
Parliamentary delegations
Others groups
Other legislatures
2016 - 2020
2012 - 2016
2008 - 2012
2004 - 2008
2000 - 2004
1996 - 2000
1992 - 1996
1990 - 1992
Parliamentary business
Bill tracking
Parliamentary control
Questions & Interpellations
Motions
EU subsidiarity check
Authorities under parliamentary control
Plenary activities
Agenda of the meetings
Minutes of the debates
Video & audio
Electronic voting
Committees activities
Meetings
Documents
Video & audio
Public information
General Secretariat
Attributions
Leadership
Public relations
Internship la Camera Deputatilor
Petitions and hearings
Public procurement
Declarations of interest
Income and expenses
Recruitment
Logo
#eCdep
Legal notice
Historic
Contact
Legislature
2020 - present
2016 - 2020
2012 - 2016
2008 - 2012
2004 - 2008
2000 - 2004
1996 - 2000
1992 - 1996
1990 - 1992
MPs regardless of legislature
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
R
S
T
U
V
W
Z
All MPs
You are here::
Prima pagina
>
Legislature 2016-2020 / Chamber of Deputies
Chamber of Deputies
Legislature 2016-2020
Deputies born on april
Member name
Birth date
Constituency
Parliamentary
Group
Member since
No. / Name
1.
Mircea Florin
1.04.1980
9 / BRĂILA
PSD
25.06.2019
2.
Tabugan Ion
1.04.1960
11 / CARAȘ-SEVERIN
PNL
3.
Bucura-Oprescu Simona
2.04.1980
3 / ARGEȘ
PSD
4.
Ioniță Antoneta
2.04.1970
9 / BRĂILA
PNL
5.
Turcan Raluca
2.04.1976
34 / SIBIU
PNL
6.
Bontea Vlad
5.04.1979
27 / MEHEDINȚI
PSD
7.
Matei Călin-Vasile-Andrei
7.04.1966
26 / MARAMUREȘ
PSD
8.
Niță Nicu
7.04.1956
9 / BRĂILA
PSD
9.
Rădulescu Alexandru
7.04.1967
35 / SUCEAVA
PSD
10.
Romanescu Cristinel
7.04.1959
10 / BUZĂU
PNL
11.
Drăghici Mircea-Gheorghe
8.04.1966
3 / ARGEȘ
Neafiliați
12.
Stoica Bogdan-Alin
10.04.1987
Minoritati
13.
Boroianu Aurel-Robert
14.04.1970
14 / CONSTANȚA
PNL
14.
Ghera Giureci-Slobodan
15.04.1979
Minoritati
15.
Moise Costin-Sebastian
16.04.1987
42 / BUCUREȘTI
PMP
25.06.2019
16.
Cîmpeanu Sorin Mihai
18.04.1968
42 / BUCUREȘTI
PNL
17.
Olar Corneliu
18.04.1959
1 / ALBA
PNL
18.
Dohotaru Adrian-Octavian
20.04.1983
13 / CLUJ
Neafiliați
19.
Roman Florin-Claudiu
22.04.1974
1 / ALBA
PNL
20.
Seidler Cristian-Gabriel
24.04.1981
42 / BUCUREȘTI
USR
21.
Calotă Florică Ică
25.04.1964
36 / TELEORMAN
PNL
22.
Pambuccian Varujan
25.04.1959
Minoritati
23.
Popescu Virgil-Daniel
25.04.1968
27 / MEHEDINȚI
PNL
24.
Vass Levente
26.04.1975
28 / MUREȘ
UDMR
25.
Preda Cezar-Florin
27.04.1959
16 / DÂMBOVIȚA
PNL
26.
Petcu Toma-Florin
29.04.1978
19 / GIURGIU
PNL
27.
Răcuci Claudiu-Vasile
29.04.1971
1 / ALBA
PNL