Raisa ENACHI
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2020-present

DEPUTY
Constituency no.39 VASLUI
start of the mandate: 21 december 2020 - HCD nr.70/2020

Political party:
AUR- Alliance for the Union of Romanians - until feb. 2024
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since feb. 2024

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the AUR - until feb. 2024
Non-attached Members - since feb. 2024

Standing committees
Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (since feb. 2021) - Secretary (feb. 2021 - sep. 2023), Chairperson (sep. 2023 - feb. 2024)
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (feb. 2021 - feb. 2024)

Standing committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Zambia  Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Lithuania 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Italian Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Lebanese Republic - since dec. 2022