Niculae BĂDĂLĂU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

SENATOR
Constituency no.19 GIURGIU
end of the mandate: 14 october 2020 - resignation

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2017 - feb. 2018 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2017 
 dec. 2016 - feb. 2017 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - until oct. 2020 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China - until oct. 2020 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Netherlands - until oct. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Latvia - until oct. 2020