Cristina Elena DOBRE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.24 IASI, uninominal college no.11

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until oct. 2009
 
independent  - since oct. 2009
 - until jan. 2010
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - since jan. 2010

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until oct. 2009
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - since oct. 2009
 - until nov. 2009
  - since jan. 2010

Standing committees
Committee for Health and Family (since jun. 2010) - Vice-Chairperson (since nov. 2010)
Committee for Labour and Social Protection (nov. 2009 - jun. 2010)
Committee for Health and Family (until nov. 2009) - Secretary (until sep. 2009)

Standing committees - joint
(until mar. 2010)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium - since mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with Saudi Arabia - since mar. 2010