Ioan GHIŞE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.8 BRASOV, uninominal college no.3

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until nov. 2014
 
independent  - since nov. 2014

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until nov. 2014
Conservative Party Parliamentary Group - since sep. 2015

Standing committees
(since mar. 2015)
(oct. 2014 - mar. 2015)
(sep. - oct. 2014)
(until sep. 2014) - Chairperson

Standing committees - joint
(until apr. 2015)

Special committees - joint
(until dec. 2014)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe  deputy - until jun. 2015

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with The People's Democratic Republic of Algeria  Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Norway 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malta