Teodora Virginia TRANDAFIR
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI, uninominal college no.19
start of the mandate: 5 may 2010
replaces: Daniela Popa
end of the mandate: 1 february 2012 - resignation

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - since may 2010
 - until feb. 2012

Standing committees
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means (sep. 2010 - feb. 2012)