Dan Radu RUŠANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.22 HUNEDOARA, uninominal college no.3
end of the mandate: 29 april 2013 - resignation - HCD nr.12/2013
replaced by: Petru-Sorin Marica

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until apr. 2013 Leader - until may 2013

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (until may 2013) - Chairperson

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - until apr. 2013 deputy - since mar. 2013
 - until apr. 2013

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bulgaria - until apr. 2013
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany - until apr. 2013
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Tunisia - until apr. 2013