Daniel Vasile OAJDEA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.24 IASI, uninominal college no.9

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until jun. 2015
 
independent  - since jun. 2015

Parliamentary group:
National and Democrat Parliamentary Group - until dec. 2015
Member non-attached - since dec. 2015

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration and Territorial Planning (since oct. 2013)
Committee for information technologies and communications - Chairperson (until dec. 2014), Chairperson (mar. 2015 - mar. 2016)
- Chairperson (until mar. 2015)
Committee for Industries and Services (jun. - oct. 2013)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Finland 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Slovenia