Marian SĀRBU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.39 VASLUI, uninominal college no.7
end of the mandate: 28 june 2012 - resignation - HCD nr.20/2012

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2012 - Vice-Chairman - until may 2012
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until mar. 2010
 
independent  - since mar. 2010

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until mar. 2010
The parliamentary group of non affiliated MPs - since mar. 2010
 - until sep. 2011
The progressist parliamentary group - since sep. 2011
 - until jun. 2012

Standing committees
Committee for Labour and Social Protection

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - National Assembly - until jun. 2012