Ileana FILIPESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.27 MURES

Political party:
 
PD-Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group Social Democrat Union - Democratic Party  Secretary - since may 1998
 - until sep. 1999

Standing committees
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means (since sep. 1998) - Vice-Chairperson
Committee for the Investigation of Abuses, Corrupt Practices, and for Petitions (apr. - sep. 1998)
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means (until apr. 1998)

Inquiry committees
(jun. 1999)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Georgia - since may 1998
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel - since feb. 1997