Marius-Eugen OSTAFICIUC
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2020-present

DEPUTY
Constituency no.24 IASI
start of the mandate: 21 december 2020 - HCD nr.70/2020

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until feb. 2024
AUR- Alliance for the Union of Romanians - since feb. 2024

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until feb. 2024
The parliamentary group of the AUR - since feb. 2024

Standing committees
(since mar. 2024)
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (until mar. 2024)
(oct. 2023 - feb. 2024)

Standing committees - joint
The Parliamentary Committee for the control of the implementation of the Law no.42/1990 for honouring the martyr heroes and granting rights to their successors, to the persons wounded in, and to the fighters for the victory of the Revolution of December 1990 (since may 2021)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Poland  Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with The People's Democratic Republic of Algeria 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ukraine