Ion Cristinel MARIAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.40 VALCEA, uninominal college no.4

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until may 2013
 
independent  - since may 2013
 - until dec. 2013
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - since dec. 2013
 - until jun. 2015
 
independent  - since jun. 2015

Parliamentary group:
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - until may 2013
  - since dec. 2013
 - until dec. 2015
 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2014
 - until dec. 2015
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since jul. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Defence Public Order, and National Security (since jun. 2015)
Committee for Foreign Policy (may - jun. 2015)
Committee for Defence Public Order, and National Security (mar. 2014 - may 2015)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (until mar. 2014) - Vice-Chairperson (until nov. 2013)

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union - since sep. 2014 Secretary

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Colombia - since jun. 2014 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Chile 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Australia  Vice-Chairperson