Petru-Sorin MARICA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.22 HUNEDOARA
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until apr. 2019

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until apr. 2019
Non-attached Members - since apr. 2019
 - until may 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Romania - since may 2019

Standing committees
(since sep. 2019)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (may - sep. 2019)
Committee for Public Administration and Territorial Planning (until may 2019) - Vice-Chairperson (since may 2018)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Grup parlamentar de prietenie Romania - Republica Uzbekistan  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Finland 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cyprus 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Costa Rica