Viorel HREBENCIUC
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.4 BACAU, uninominal college no.9
end of the mandate: 21 october 2014 - resignation - HCD nr.57/2014

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2014 - feb. 2015 - Vice-Chairman - until oct. 2014
 feb. - sep. 2014 
 sep. 2013 - feb. 2014 
 feb. - sep. 2013 
 dec. 2012 - feb. 2013 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
The Committee on European Affairs

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel - until oct. 2014
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China - until oct. 2014