Ionel ARSENE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.29 NEAMT, uninominal college no.7
end of the mandate: 11 july 2016 - resignation

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
- Vice-Chairperson (since feb. 2014)
Committee for Industries and Services (until feb. 2014)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea - since apr. 2015
 - until jul. 2016
 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cuba - until jul. 2016
 Friendship parliamentary group with Canada - until jul. 2016