Nuşu FONTA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.26 MARAMURES, uninominal college no.5

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until feb. 2014
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since feb. 2014

Parliamentary group:
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - until feb. 2014
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since feb. 2014
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016 Vice-Leader - since may 2016
 - until sep. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for the Investigation of Abuses, Corrupt Practices, and for Petitions
(since mar. 2015)
Committee for Public Administration and Territorial Planning (oct. 2013 - mar. 2015)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Oriental Republic of Uruguay - until jun. 2014 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Canada 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Tunisia