You are here: Home page > Legislature 2020-present > Parliament of Romania > Delegations > APNATO Versiunea pentru printare

Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly

 Position Full name Parliamentary
Group
since
1. Chairperson Dîncu Vasile
since 7 mar. 2023
senator PSD 19.12.2022
2. Members Bordei Cristian senator USR 19.12.2022
3.   Cătăuță Ana-Maria deputy PSD 3.05.2022
4.   Ciucă Nicolae-Ionel senator PNL 28.11.2023
5.   Fălcoi Nicu deputy USR
6.   László Attila senator UDMR
7.   Moldovan Sorin-Dan deputy PNL
8.   Pauliuc Nicoleta senator PNL
9.   Popa Ștefan-Ovidiu deputy PSD 10.10.2023
10.   Simonis Alfred - Robert deputy PSD
11. Deputies Băcanu Cristian-Tudor deputy PNL
12.   Bodog Florian-Dorel senator PSD
13.   Chelaru Mircia
since 19 apr. 2023
deputy AUR 19.04.2023
14.   Fejér László-Ődőn senator UDMR
15.   Ilie Victor deputy USR
16.   Macovei Silviu Nicu deputy PSD
17.   Mîndruță Gheorghiță senator PSD 10.10.2023
18.   Muraru Iulian-Alexandru deputy PNL 28.11.2023
19.   Pufu Vlad-Mircea senator PNL
20.   Rodeanu Bogdan-Ionel
since 19 dec. 2022
deputy USR 19.12.2022

Former members of the bureau

 Position Full name Parliamentary
Group
1. Chairperson Grindeanu Sorin Mihai
until 14 dec. 2021
deputy PSD
2.   Tîlvăr Angel
since 22 jun. 2022 - until 19 dec. 2022
senator PSD

Former members

  Full name Parliamentary
Group
until
1. Ardelean Ben-Oni deputy PNL 28.11.2023
2. Ciolacu Ion-Marcel deputy PSD 26.09.2023
3. Focșa Dumitru-Viorel deputy Neafiliați 19.04.2023
4. Grindeanu Sorin Mihai deputy PSD 14.12.2021
5. Mîndruță Gheorghiță senator PSD 19.12.2022
6. Oprea Stefan-Radu senator PSD 10.10.2023
7. Popescu Pavel deputy PNL 11.10.2023
8. Tîlvăr Angel senator PSD 19.12.2022
9. Toda Daniel-Liviu deputy Neafiliați 19.12.2022

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 23 april 2024, 23:52
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111 Utilizator:
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro