You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2008-2012 > Senate > Committees > Invatamant Printable version
2008-2012

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Mihail Hărdău Hărdău Mihail PD-L  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Ecaterina Andronescu Andronescu Ecaterina
vice-chairperson since 12 oct. 2009
PSD 12.10.2009
3. Members Ion Bara Bara Ion PD-L  
4.   Corneliu Grosu Grosu Corneliu Prog. 02.03.2011
5.   Ioan Mang Mang Ioan PSD  
6.   Tudor Panțuru Panțuru Tudor PD-L 14.09.2011
7.   Mihaela Popa Popa Mihaela PNL 26.05.2010
8.   Nicolae Dănuț Prunea Prunea Nicolae Dănuț PSD  
9.   Doina Silistru Silistru Doina PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Anghel Iordănescu Iordănescu Anghel Prog. 12.10.2009
2. Secretaries Nicolae Robu Robu Nicolae PNL  

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Anca-Daniela Boagiu Boagiu Anca-Daniela PD-L 28.10.2009 26.05.2010
2. Tiberiu Bokor Bokor Tiberiu UDMR   05.07.2012
3. Anghel Iordănescu Iordănescu Anghel Prog.   12.10.2009
4. Dumitru Oprea Oprea Dumitru PD-L 31.05.2011 14.09.2011
5. Șerban Rădulescu Rădulescu Șerban PNL   30.05.2011
6. Nicolae Robu Robu Nicolae PNL   22.06.2012
7. Ioan Sbîrciu Sbîrciu Ioan PD-L 27.10.2009 28.10.2009
8. Cristian George Țopescu Țopescu Cristian George PNL   02.03.2011

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 5 february 2023, 0:25
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111 Utilizator:
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro