You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2020-present > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Constitutionalitate Printable version
2020-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Chelaru Mircia
chairperson since 7 feb. 2024
AUR 07.02.2024
2. Vice-Chairpersons Cazan Laurențiu-Nicolae
vice-chairperson since 2 nov. 2022
PNL  
3.   Cozma Adrian-Felician PNL  
4.   Ghera Giureci-Slobodan
vice-chairperson since 29 jun. 2022
Minoritati 21.06.2022
5. Secretaries Gîdei Laurențiu-Viorel
secretary since 29 mar. 2022
PSD  
6.   Gudu Michael
secretary since 23 nov. 2022
PNL 14.11.2022
7. Members Badea Mihai-Alexandru USR  
8.   Cupșa Ioan PNL 01.02.2021
9.   Floroiu Ionel PSD  
10.   Hajdu Gábor UDMR  
11.   Lupu Andrei-Răzvan Neafiliați  
12.   Özmen Oana-Marciana PNL  
13.   Popa Ștefan-Ovidiu PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Andrușceac Antonio AUR 13.09.2023 07.02.2024
2.   Dămureanu Ringo AUR 16.02.2021 04.09.2023
3. Vice-Chairpersons Grosaru Andi-Gabriel Neafiliați   21.06.2022
4. Secretaries Cazan Laurențiu-Nicolae PNL   02.11.2022
5.   Floroiu Ionel PSD   20.04.2021
6.   Halici Nicușor PSD 20.04.2021  

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Andrușceac Antonio AUR 04.09.2023 07.02.2024
2. Dămureanu Ringo AUR 01.02.2021 04.09.2023
3. Grosaru Andi-Gabriel Neafiliați   21.06.2022
4. Halici Nicușor PSD   01.03.2022

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 27 may 2024, 18:13
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111 Utilizator:
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro