You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2000-2004 > Senate > Committees > Drepturile Omului Printable version
2000-2004

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson György Frunda Frunda György
chairperson since 13 sep. 2004
UDMR  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Ioan Aurel Rus Rus Ioan Aurel
vice-chairperson since 13 sep. 2004
PRM  
3. Secretaries Romeo Octavian Hanganu Hanganu Romeo Octavian
secretary since 13 sep. 2004
PD 06.09.2001
4. Members Ioan Belu Belu Ioan PRM 05.02.2004
5.   Vasile Duță Duță Vasile non-attached 08.03.2004
6.   Ion Gogoi Gogoi Ion PSD  
7.   Ioan Guga Guga Ioan PSD  
8.   Mircea Teodor Iustian Iustian Mircea Teodor PNL  
9.   Mircea Mihordea Mihordea Mircea PRM 10.05.2001
10.   Nelu Pujină Pujină Nelu PSD  
11.   Fevronia Stoica Stoica Fevronia PSD 12.01.2001

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Romeo Octavian Hanganu Hanganu Romeo Octavian PD 01.09.2003 13.09.2004
2.   Mircea Teodor Iustian Iustian Mircea Teodor PNL   01.09.2003
3. Vice-Chairpersons György Frunda Frunda György UDMR   13.09.2004
4. Secretaries Mircea Mihordea Mihordea Mircea PRM   01.09.2003

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Constantin Alexa Alexa Constantin PSD 06.09.2001 08.03.2004
2. Constantin Bălălău Bălălău Constantin PD   06.09.2001
3. Buză Constantin PSD   15.01.2001
4. Gherman Oliviu PSD   27.08.2001
5. Ilie Ilașcu Ilașcu Ilie PRM   10.05.2001
6. Ștefan Gheorghe Mărgineanu Mărgineanu Ștefan Gheorghe PRM   05.02.2004

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 25 july 2024, 3:48
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111 Utilizator:
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro