You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Drepturile omului Printable version
2008-2012

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Nicolae Păun Păun Nicolae Mino.  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Marius Cristinel Dugulescu Dugulescu Marius Cristinel non-attached  
3. Secretaries Florin Postolachi Postolachi Florin PD-L  
4. Members Damian Florea Florea Damian PNL 08.03.2011
5.   Mircea Lubanovici Lubanovici Mircea PD-L  
6.   Lucian Riviș-Tipei Riviș-Tipei Lucian PD-L  
7.   Elena Gabriela Udrea Udrea Elena Gabriela PD-L 08.03.2011
8.   Attila Varga Varga Attila UDMR  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Secretaries Sergiu Andon Andon Sergiu PNL 11.09.2012

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Sergiu Andon Andon Sergiu PNL   11.09.2012
2. Tudor Ciuhodaru Ciuhodaru Tudor Prog. 08.03.2011 27.03.2012
3. Horia Grama Grama Horia PSD 08.03.2011 21.02.2012
4. Dan-Ștefan Motreanu Motreanu Dan-Ștefan PNL   16.09.2009
5. Victor-Viorel Ponta Ponta Victor-Viorel PSD   27.10.2009
6. Virgil Pop Pop Virgil PNL   22.05.2012
7. Mihai Stroe Stroe Mihai PD-L   07.12.2010
8. Gigel-Sorinel Știrbu Știrbu Gigel-Sorinel PNL   22.05.2012
9. Horea-Dorin Uioreanu Uioreanu Horea-Dorin PNL 22.05.2012 26.06.2012

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 8 february 2023, 19:06
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111 Utilizator:
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro