You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Transport Printable version
2012-2016

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Mihai Lupu Lupu Mihai
chairperson since 10 feb. 2014
PNL  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Cătălin-Marian Rădulescu Rădulescu Cătălin-Marian
vice-chairperson since 20 sep. 2016
PSD 03.06.2014
3.   Mircea-Nicu Toader Toader Mircea-Nicu
vice-chairperson since 10 feb. 2014
PNL  
4.   Sergiu-Constantin Vizitiu Vizitiu Sergiu-Constantin
vice-chairperson since 11 jun. 2014
UNPR 15.04.2014
5. Secretaries Constantin Galan Galan Constantin
secretary since 1 oct. 2014
PNL 30.09.2014
6.   Lucian Șova Șova Lucian
secretary since 10 feb. 2014
PSD  
7. Members Florin Ciurariu Ciurariu Florin PNL  
8.   Gheorghe Costin Costin Gheorghe PNL  
9.   Ștefan-Petru Dalca Dalca Ștefan-Petru ALDE  
10.   Mircea-Gheorghe Drăghici Drăghici Mircea-Gheorghe PSD  
11.   Nuțu Fonta Fonta Nuțu UNPR 11.03.2015
12.   Giureci-Slobodan Ghera Ghera Giureci-Slobodan Minoritati  
13.   Scarlat Iriza Iriza Scarlat ALDE  
14.   Iosif Moldovan Moldovan Iosif UDMR  
15.   Alexandru Nazare Nazare Alexandru PNL  
16.   Dorin Silviu Petrea Petrea Dorin Silviu PSD  
17.   Petre Petrescu Petrescu Petre non-attached 25.03.2015
18.   Eusebiu-Manea Pistru Pistru Eusebiu-Manea PNL  
19.   Dan Coriolan Simedru Simedru Dan Coriolan PNL  
20.   Gheorghe Udriște Udriște Gheorghe UNPR 13.10.2015
21.   Daniel-Cătălin Zamfir Zamfir Daniel-Cătălin PNL  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Ionel Arsene Arsene Ionel PSD 10.02.2014 11.07.2016
2. Secretaries Iosif Moldovan Moldovan Iosif UDMR 10.02.2014 01.10.2014

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Ionel Arsene Arsene Ionel PSD   11.07.2016
2. Ana Birchall Birchall Ana PSD   08.04.2014
3. Dorel-Gheorghe Căprar Căprar Dorel-Gheorghe PSD 25.03.2014 15.04.2014
4. Vasile-Cătălin Drăgușanu Drăgușanu Vasile-Cătălin PNL   03.02.2016
5. Miron Tudor Mitrea Mitrea Miron Tudor PSD   02.02.2015
6. Adrian Mocanu Mocanu Adrian UNPR   11.03.2014
7. Adriana-Doina Pană Pană Adriana-Doina PSD   25.03.2014

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 4 february 2023, 17:55
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111 Utilizator:
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro