You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2020-present > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Diaspora Printable version
2020-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Știrbu Gigel-Sorinel PNL  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Făgărășian Valentin-Ilie PNL  
3.   Trif Bogdan Gheorghe
vice-chairperson since 22 feb. 2022
PSD  
4.   Volosatîi Boris
vice-chairperson since 10 may 2022
AUR 01.02.2021
5. Secretaries Lőrincz Ștefan-Iulian USR  
6.   Șișcu George
secretary since 22 nov. 2022
PNL 14.11.2022
7. Members Gheorghe Andrei Daniel PNL 17.02.2021
8.   Intotero Natalia-Elena PSD  
9.   Rasaliu Marian-Iulian PSD 24.03.2021
10.   Rodeanu Bogdan-Ionel USR  
11.   Roșca Mircea PNL 19.10.2022
12.   Rusu Daniel-Gheorghe Neafiliați 22.02.2022
13.   Tulbure Simina-Geanina-Daniela Neafiliați  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Macovei Silviu Nicu PSD 21.12.2021
2. Secretaries Alexe Florin-Alexandru PNL 19.10.2022

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member until
1. Alexe Florin-Alexandru PNL 19.10.2022
2. Macovei Silviu Nicu PSD 21.12.2021
3. Mărgărit Mitică-Marius PSD 24.02.2021

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 3 december 2022, 21:12
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111 Utilizator:
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro