You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2020-present > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Economică Printable version
2020-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Dunava Costel Neculai PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Burciu Cristina PNL  
3.   Manta Claudiu
vice-chairperson since 11 oct. 2023
PSD 04.10.2023
4.   Niță Nicu
vice-chairperson since 27 mar. 2023
PSD 21.03.2023
5.   Simion George-Nicolae
vice-chairperson since 6 mar. 2023
AUR 24.03.2021
6. Secretaries Kelemen Attila UDMR  
7.   Stoica Bogdan-Alin Minoritati  
8.   Șoldan Gheorghe PSD  
9. Members Acatrinei Dorel-Gheorghe AUR 08.02.2023
10.   Chichirău Cosette-Paula Neafiliați 20.09.2023
11.   Făgărășian Valentin-Ilie PNL 02.03.2022
12.   Hangan Pollyanna-Hanellore USR  
13.   Molnar Radu-Iulian USR 21.04.2021
14.   Năcuță Sorin PNL  
15.   Paladi George-Adrian PNL 12.04.2023
16.   Presură Alexandra PSD  
17.   Stancu Paul PSD  
18.   Stoian Maria PNL  
19.   Șimon Gheorghe PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Botez Mihai-Cătălin USR 22.02.2022 20.09.2023
2.   Focșa Dumitru-Viorel Neafiliați 02.02.2021 08.02.2023
3.   Paladi George-Adrian PNL   21.03.2023

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Avrămescu Gabriel-Ioan PNL 14.03.2022 22.12.2023
2. Botez Mihai-Cătălin USR   20.09.2023
3. Făgărășian Valentin-Ilie PNL   03.03.2021
4. Focșa Dumitru-Viorel Neafiliați 01.02.2021 08.02.2023
5. Gavrilă Anamaria Neafiliați 01.02.2021 24.03.2021
6. Gheorghe Andrei Daniel PNL 03.03.2021 12.04.2023
7. Miruță Radu-Dinel USR   21.04.2021
8. Paladi George-Adrian PNL   21.03.2023
9. Todosiu Beniamin PSD   02.03.2022
10. Tuță George-Cristian PNL   15.12.2021

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 21 april 2024, 4:45
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111 Utilizator:
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro