Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Lithuania

 Position Full name Member Groupsince
1. Chairperson Antal István deputy UDMR
2. Vice-Chairperson Țintean Ioan
since 30 mar. 2010
deputy PNL 30 mar. 2010
3. Secretary Holdiș Ioan deputy PD-L
4. Members Gherasim Vasile deputy PD-L
5.   Ialomițianu Gheorghe deputy PD-L
6.   Irimescu Mircea deputy PNL 30 mar. 2010
7.   Longher Ghervazen deputy Mino.
8.   Lubanovici Mircea deputy PD-L
9.   Mang Ioan senator PSD
10.   Marian Dan Mihai deputy PD-L 30 mar. 2010
11.   Munteanu Ioan deputy PSD
12.   Nassar Rodica deputy PSD
13.   Neacșu Marian deputy PSD
14.   Pereș Alexandru senator PD-L
15.   Țopescu Cristian George senator PNL 30 mar. 2010

Former members of the group:

  Full name Member Groupsinceuntil
1. Cinteză Mircea senator PD-L 9 dec. 2011
2. Mustea-Șerban Răzvan deputy PD-L 30 mar. 2010
3. Moldovan Emil Radu deputy PSD 30 jun. 2012
4. Nechifor Cătălin-Ioan deputy PSD 30 jun. 2012
5. Adomniței Cristian Mihai deputy PNL 30 mar. 2010 27 jun. 2012
6. Diaconescu Cristian senator Prog. 29 may 2012