Ion-Marcel CIOLACU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.10 BUZAU, uninominal college no.7
end of the mandate: 19 december 2016 - resignation

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2016 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2016 
 sep. 2015 - feb. 2016 
 feb. - sep. 2015 
 sep. 2014 - feb. 2015 
 feb. - sep. 2014  - since mar. 2013

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning - Secretary (until mar. 2014)
Committee for information technologies and communications (may 2013 - feb. 2015)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly - until dec. 2016 deputy

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium - until dec. 2016
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel - until dec. 2016