Dan GRIGORE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.23 IALOMITA
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party - until jun. 2005
 
independent  - since jun. 2005
 - until feb. 2008
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - since feb. 2008
 - until jun. 2008
PC-Conservator Party - since jun. 2008

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary Group PRM (Great Romania) - until jun. 2005
Parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - since feb. 2006
 - until jun. 2008
Parliamentary group of the Conservator Party - since jun. 2008

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks

Standing committees - joint
The Committee for European Integration (until mar. 2005)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China - until may 2006
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Slovenia  Vice-Chairperson - until dec. 2005
 Friendship parliamentary group with Arab Republic of Egypt - since dec. 2006
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan