Ioana BRAN-VOINEA    (Bran)
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-present

DEPUTY
Constituency no.32 SATU-MARE
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2017 - feb. 2018 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2017 
 dec. 2016 - feb. 2017 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party  Vice-Leader - since sep. 2019

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks

Special committees
- Secretary (since jun. 2020)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cyprus  Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Canada