Răzvan-Ionuț TĂNASE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.31 PRAHOVA, uninominal college no.6

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until jun. 2013
 
independent  - since jun. 2013
 - until oct. 2013
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since oct. 2013
 - until nov. 2014
 
independent  - since nov. 2014

Parliamentary group:
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - until jun. 2013
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since oct. 2013
 - until nov. 2014
National and Democrat Parliamentary Group - since aug. 2015
 - until dec. 2015
Member non-attached - since dec. 2015

Standing committees
Committee for information technologies and communications - Secretary (until dec. 2014), Vice-Chairperson (dec. 2014 - mar. 2015), Secretary (since mar. 2015)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Lebanese Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Turkey