Sergiu Cosmin VLAD
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.2 ARAD
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016
end of the mandate: 2 november 2020 - resignation - HCD nr.62/2020
replaced by: Dan Mihai Sfaraila

Political party:
USR-Union to Save Romania 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Union to Save Romania - until nov. 2020 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2019
 - until nov. 2020

Standing committees
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (may 2017 - nov. 2020) - Secretary (since jun. 2017)
Committee for Industries and Services (until may 2017)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Sultanate of Oman - until nov. 2020 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cuba - until nov. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Canada - until nov. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Australia - until nov. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belarus - until nov. 2020