Aurel NICULAE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.12 CALARASI, uninominal college no.4

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until apr. 2014
 
independent  - since apr. 2014
 - until aug. 2014
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since aug. 2014
 - until aug. 2016
 
independent  - since aug. 2016

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until apr. 2014
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since aug. 2014
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until aug. 2016
 Secretary - until may 2016
   Vice-Leader - since may 2016
 - until aug. 2016
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since sep. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (since sep. 2016)
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (mar. 2015 - sep. 2016)
Committee for Economic Policy, Reform, and Privatization (mar. 2014 - mar. 2015)
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (apr. 2013 - mar. 2014)
Committee for Labour and Social Protection (until apr. 2013)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain - until dec. 2013
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Chile - since dec. 2013 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan