Romeo Florin NICOARĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI, uninominal college no.20

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until feb. 2013
PNL-National Liberal Party - since feb. 2013

Parliamentary group:
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - until feb. 2013
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since feb. 2013

Standing committees
Committee for Labour and Social Protection (since sep. 2014)
Committee for Foreign Policy (mar. 2013 - sep. 2014)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (until mar. 2013)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Netherlands - until feb. 2013
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bulgaria - since dec. 2013