Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Toma-Florin Petcu Versiunea pentru printare

Toma-Florin PETCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-present

DEPUTY
Constituency no.19 GIURGIU
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
ALDE-Alliance of Liberals and Democrats Party - until mar. 2020
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since mar. 2020

Parliamentary group:
ALDE Parliamentary Group (Alliance of Liberals and Democrats) - until sep. 2019
Non-attached Members - since sep. 2019
 - until sep. 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Europa - since sep. 2019
 - until oct. 2019
ALDE Parliamentary Group (Alliance of Liberals and Democrats) - since oct. 2019
 - until feb. 2020
 Leader
Non-attached Members - since feb. 2020
 - until mar. 2020
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since mar. 2020

Standing committees
Committee for Industries and Services (since feb. 2017)
Committee for information technologies and communications (may 2018 - dec. 2019)
(since may 2018) - Chairperson
(until feb. 2017) - Chairperson

Special committees - joint
- Secretary

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Islamic Republic of Iran 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bolivia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Italian Republic 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:9 (in 9 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 62, din care 15 promulgate legi
Motions: 2

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 4 august 2020, 5:42
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro