Liviu-Ioan BALINT
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.33 SALAJ
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since jun. 2017
 - until sep. 2017
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since sep. 2017
 - until aug. 2019
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since aug. 2019

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the People's Movement Party - until jun. 2017
Non-attached Members - since jun. 2017
 - until sep. 2017
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since sep. 2017
 - until aug. 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Romania - since aug. 2019
 - until jan. 2020
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since jan. 2020

Standing committees
Committee for Health and Family - Secretary (since oct. 2019)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hellenic Republic - since sep. 2017
 - until mar. 2018
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cote d'Ivoire 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Turkey - since sep. 2017