Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Liviu Almășan Versiunea pentru printare

Liviu ALMĂȘAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.22 HUNEDOARA
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party - until jun. 2005
 
independent  - since jun. 2005
 - until feb. 2006
PC-Conservator Party - since feb. 2006
 - until apr. 2007
PNL-National Liberal Party - since apr. 2007
 - until dec. 2007
 
independent  - since dec. 2007
 - until feb. 2008
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - since feb. 2008

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary Group PRM (Great Romania) - until jun. 2005
Parliamentary group of the Humanist Party of Romania (social-liberal) - since feb. 2006
 - until apr. 2007
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since apr. 2007
 - until dec. 2007
Parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - since dec. 2007

Standing committees
Committee for Economic Policy, Reform, and Privatization

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Serbia  Chairperson - until dec. 2005
 Friendship parliamentary group with Canada 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:5 (in 4 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:1
Legislative initiatives: 7, din care 1 promulgata lege
Questions & Interpellations: 9
Motions: 5

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 8 august 2020, 12:52
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro