Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (sen.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2000-2004 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Dan Radu Rușanu Versiunea pentru printare

Dan Radu RUȘANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.22 HUNEDOARA
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2006 - Vice-Chairman - until mar. 2006
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 sep. - dec. 2008 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2008 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 
 feb. - sep. 2007 
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006  - since mar. 2006

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (since sep. 2005)
Committee for Labour and Social Protection (feb. - sep. 2005)
Committee for information technologies and communications (until feb. 2005)

Inquiry committees

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with The People's Democratic Republic of Algeria - since apr. 2007
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan - since mar. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Tunisia - since apr. 2007

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:468 (in 58 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 17, din care 3 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 4

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 15 august 2020, 6:21
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro