Gheorghe ALBU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.16 DAMBOVITA
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2007 - Secretary
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 sep. - dec. 2008 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2008 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 

Political party:
PD-Democratic Party - until feb. 2008
when PD becomes
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (since mar. 2005)
Committee for Industries and Services (until feb. 2005)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Islamic Republic of Iran  Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China  Chairperson