Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (sen.)
2000-2004 (sen.)
1996-2000 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
1992-1996 (sen.)
1990-1992 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 1996-2000 > Senate > Doru Ioan Tărăcilă Versiunea pentru printare

Doru Ioan TĂRĂCILĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

SENATOR
Constituency no.12 CALARASI

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - nov. 2000 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - jun. 2000 
 sep. - dec. 1999 
 feb. - jun. 1999 
 sep. - dec. 1998 
 feb. - jun. 1998 - Secretary
 sep. - dec. 1997 
 feb. - jun. 1997 
 nov. - dec. 1996 

Political party:
 
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democracy Party from Romania 

Standing committees

(since feb. 1997)

Special committees

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Arab Republic of Egypt - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria - since feb. 1997

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Legislative initiatives: 4

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 4 august 2020, 16:56
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro