Vlad-Emanuel DURUŠ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.26 MARAMURES
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016
end of the mandate: 18 december 2020 - resignation

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2019 - feb. 2020 - Vice-Chairman

Political party:
USR-Union to Save Romania 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Union to Save Romania - until dec. 2020 Vice-Leader - since feb. 2018
 - until sep. 2019

Standing committees
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (since nov. 2017)
Committee for Standing Orders - Secretary
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (until nov. 2017)
Sub-committee on anti-discrimination (until dec. 2019)

Standing committees - joint

Other commisions
Validation Committee

Groupes parlementaires travaillants - joint
- Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with South Africa - until dec. 2020 Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Turkmenistan Republic - until dec. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Estonia - until dec. 2020