Eugen DURBACĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-present

DEPUTY
Constituency no.18 GALATI
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
ALDE-Alliance of Liberals and Democrats Party - until may 2017
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since may 2017
 - until jun. 2020
PPU-Partidul Puterii Umaniste (social-liberal) - since jun. 2020

Parliamentary group:
ALDE Parliamentary Group (Alliance of Liberals and Democrats) - until may 2017
Non-attached Members - since may 2017
 - until may 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Romania - since may 2019
 - until jun. 2020
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since jun. 2020

Standing committees
Committee for Economic Policy, Reform, and Privatization - Secretary (until jun. 2017)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Turkey 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Zambia