Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (sen.)
2008-2012 (sen.)
2004-2008 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Senate > Ilie Sârbu Versiunea pentru printare

Ilie SÂRBU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR - President of the Senate - since oct. 2008
Constituency no.37 TIMIS
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2008 - Chairman - since oct. 2008
 sep. - dec. 2008 - Secretary - until oct. 2008
 feb. - sep. 2008 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 
 feb. - sep. 2007 
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006  - since apr. 2006

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Kuwait  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Venezuela 
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:185 (in 123 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:4
Legislative initiatives: 38, din care 8 promulgate legi
Motions: 13

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 5 april 2020, 18:26
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro