Adrian NĂSTASE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1992-1996

DEPUTY - President of the Chamber of Deputies
Constituency no.41 BUCURESTI

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - nov. 1996 - Chairman
 feb. - jun. 1996 
 sep. - dec. 1995 
 feb. - jun. 1995 
 sep. - dec. 1994 
 feb. - jun. 1994 
 sep. - dec. 1993 
 feb. - jun. 1993 
 oct. - dec. 1992 

Political party:
 
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democracy Party from Romania