You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Groups > PNL Versiunea pentru printare

The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party

 Position Full namePartyMember since
1. Leader Roman Florin-Claudiu
since 26 nov. 2019
PNL
2. Vice-Leaders Andronache Gabriel
since 3 sep. 2018
PNL
3.   Cupșa Ioan
since 3 sep. 2018
PNL
4.   Dobre Victor Paul
since 2 sep. 2019
PNL
5.   Giugea Nicolae
since 3 sep. 2018
PNL
6.   Heiuș Lucian-Ovidiu
since 3 sep. 2018
PNL
7.   Ioniță Antoneta
since 3 feb. 2020
PNL
8.   Neagu Nicolae
since 1 sep. 2017
PNL
9.   Popescu Pavel
since 4 feb. 2019
PNL
10.   Preda Cezar-Florin
since 26 nov. 2019
PNL
11.   Răcuci Claudiu-Vasile
since 4 feb. 2019
PNL
12.   Stamatian Vasile-Florin
since 3 feb. 2020
PNL
13.   Trăilă Cristina
since 3 sep. 2018
PNL 27 jun. 2017
14.   Vîlceanu Dan
since 1 feb. 2017
PNL
15. Secretaries Cherecheș Florica PNL
16. Members Achiței Vasile-Cristian PNL
17.   Alexe Costel PNL
18.   Anastase Roberta Alma PNL
19.   Andrei Alexandru-Ioan Fără adez. 12 jun. 2019
20.   Ardelean Ben-Oni PNL
21.   Balan Ioan PNL
22.   Balint Liviu-Ioan Fără adez. 20 jan. 2020
23.   Banias Mircea Marius Fără adez. 20 jan. 2020
24.   Bica Dănuț PNL
25.   Bode Lucian Nicolae PNL
26.   Bodea Marius PNL
27.   Boroianu Aurel-Robert PNL
28.   Borza Remus-Adrian Fără adez. 20 jan. 2020
29.   Buican Cristian PNL
30.   Bumb Sorin-Ioan PNL
31.   Burciu Cristina Fără adez. 18 dec. 2019
32.   Calista Mara-Daniela PNL
33.   Calotă Florică Ică Fără adez. 9 mar. 2020
34.   Cherecheș Viorica PNL
35.   Cîmpeanu Sorin Mihai Fără adez. 20 jan. 2020
36.   Constantin Daniel Fără adez. 20 jan. 2020
37.   Cozmanciuc Corneliu-Mugurel PNL
38.   Culeafă Mihai PNL
39.   Dobrovie Matei-Adrian Fără adez. 19 nov. 2018
40.   Fădor Angelica PNL
41.   Florea Damian Fără adez. 20 jan. 2020
42.   Găină Mihăiță Fără adez. 4 dec. 2019
43.   Gheorghe Andrei Daniel PNL
44.   Gheorghe Tinel PNL
45.   Gheorghiu Bogdan PNL
46.   Ghilea Găvrilă PNL
47.   Gudu Vasile PNL
48.   Hărătău Elena Fără adez. 9 dec. 2019
49.   Huțucă Bogdan-Iulian PNL
50.   Ionescu George PNL
51.   Leoreanu Laurențiu-Dan PNL
52.   Lungu Tudorița PNL
53.   Mareș Mara PNL
54.   Mihalescul Dumitru PNL
55.   Moldovan Sorin-Dan PNL
56.   Nicoară Romeo Florin PNL
57.   Olar Corneliu PNL
58.   Oprea Dumitru PNL
59.   Oros Nechita-Adrian PNL
60.   Palăr Ionel PNL
61.   Petcu Toma-Florin Fără adez. 9 mar. 2020
62.   Pirtea Marilen - Gabriel PNL
63.   Popescu Virgil-Daniel PNL
64.   Predoiu Marian-Cătălin PNL
65.   Prișcă Răzvan Sorin PNL
66.   Raețchi Ovidiu Alexandru PNL
67.   Romanescu Cristinel PNL
68.   Săftoiu Ana Adriana PNL
69.   Schelean-Șomfelean Valeria-Diana PNL
70.   Sighiartău Robert-Ionatan PNL
71.   Sitterli Ovidiu-Ioan Fără adez. 20 jun. 2018
72.   Stroe Ionuț-Marian PNL
73.   Surgent Marius-Gheorghe Fără adez. 9 mar. 2020
74.   Șișcu George PNL
75.   Șovăială Constantin PNL
76.   Ștefan Ion PNL
77.   Știrbu Gigel-Sorinel PNL
78.   Tabugan Ion Fără adez. 9 mar. 2020
79.   Turcan Raluca PNL
80.   Varga Glad-Aurel PNL
81.   Varga Vasile PNL
82.   Voicu Mihai Alexandru PNL

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Leader Turcan Raluca
until 26 nov. 2019
2. Vice-Leaders Bode Lucian Nicolae
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
3.   Cupșa Ioan
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
4.   Dobre Victor Paul
since 1 feb. 2017 - until 3 sep. 2018
5.   Gheorghe Andrei Daniel
until 3 sep. 2018
6.   Ghilea Găvrilă
until 1 feb. 2018
7.   Leoreanu Laurențiu-Dan
since 3 sep. 2018 - until 2 sep. 2019
8.   Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen
until 1 jun. 2017
9.   Olar Corneliu
until 1 feb. 2018
10.   Popescu Pavel
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
11.   Popescu Virgil-Daniel
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 26 nov. 2019
12.   Prișcă Răzvan Sorin
since 1 feb. 2017 - until 1 sep. 2017
13.   Roman Florin-Claudiu
since 1 feb. 2017 - until 1 sep. 2017
14.   Romanescu Cristinel
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
15.   Schelean-Șomfelean Valeria-Diana
until 1 sep. 2017
16.   Ștefan Ion
until 1 feb. 2018

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember until
1. Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen PNL 1 jun. 2017
2. Olteanu Daniel ALDE 23 may 2018
3. Oprișcan Mihai Doru ALDE 28 mar. 2018
4. Pistru Eusebiu-Manea ALDE 6 dec. 2017

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 1 april 2020, 18:44
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro