You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Groups > PSD Versiunea pentru printare

The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party

 Position Full namePartyMember since
1. Leader Simonis Alfred - Robert
since 25 feb. 2019
PSD
2. Vice-Leaders Babuș Radu
since 3 apr. 2018
PSD
3.   Bontea Vlad
since 6 feb. 2018
PSD
4.   Bran-Voinea Ioana
since 2 sep. 2019
PSD
5.   Dîrzu Ioan
since 1 feb. 2018
PSD
6.   Fulgeanu-Moagher Laura-Mihaela
since 3 apr. 2018
PSD
7.   Lupașcu Costel
since 1 feb. 2018
PSD
8.   Macovei Silviu Nicu
since 2 sep. 2019
PSD
9.   Mușoiu Ștefan
since 3 feb. 2020
PSD
10.   Păle Dănuț
since 2 sep. 2019
PSD
11.   Popa Florin
since 1 feb. 2018
PSD
12.   Popa Ștefan-Ovidiu
since 2 sep. 2019
PSD
13.   Răduț Violeta
since 2 sep. 2019
PSD 21 feb. 2017
14.   Șerban Ciprian-Constantin
since 4 feb. 2019
PSD
15.   Tudor Beatrice
since 24 apr. 2017
PSD
16. Secretaries Căruceru Aida-Cristina
since 1 feb. 2018
PSD
17.   Cîtea Vasile PSD
18.   Cobuz Maricela
since 1 feb. 2018
PSD
19.   Niță Nicu
since 2 sep. 2019
PSD
20. Members Andrușcă Dănuț PSD
21.   Anton Anton ALDE 3 jun. 2020
22.   Avram Constantin ALDE 3 jun. 2020
23.   Axinte Vasile PSD
24.   Barb Radu PSD 27 oct. 2020
25.   Băișanu Ștefan-Alexandru PPU 3 feb. 2020
26.   Bejinariu Eugen PSD
27.   Boboc Tudorița-Rodica PSD
28.   Boboc Valentin Gabriel PSD
29.   Bogaciu Alexandra-Corina Fără adez. 3 feb. 2020
30.   Bogdan Gheorghe-Dănuț PSD
31.   Bota Marius Sorin-Ovidiu PER
32.   Bucura-Oprescu Simona PSD
33.   Budăi Marius-Constantin PSD
34.   Buicu Corneliu-Florin PSD
35.   Căciulă Aurel PSD
36.   Căprar Dorel-Gheorghe PPU
37.   Cătăniciu Steluța-Gustica PPU 3 jun. 2020
38.   Chiriac Viorel PSD
39.   Cioabă Petre PSD 5 jun. 2019
40.   Ciocan Dan PSD
41.   Ciofu Tamara-Dorina PSD
42.   Ciolacu Ion-Marcel PSD
43.   Cocoș Vasile PSD
44.   Cojocaru Petru-Bogdan PSD 25 jun. 2019
45.   Cosma Andreea PSD 16 jan. 2017
46.   Cuc Alexandru-Răzvan PSD
47.   Dinu Cristina-Elena PSD
48.   Dobrică Ionela Viorela PSD
49.   Dobrovici-Bacalbașa Nicolae PSD
50.   Dumitrache Ileana Cristina PSD
51.   Dunava Costel Neculai PSD
52.   Durbacă Eugen PPU 24 jun. 2020
53.   Florea Oana-Consuela PSD
54.   Floroiu Ionel PSD
55.   Furtună Mirela PSD
56.   Gavrilă Camelia PSD
57.   Gavrilescu Grațiela Leocadia PPU 3 feb. 2020
58.   Gavriliță Bianca - Miruna PSD
59.   Georgescu Laura PSD 25 jun. 2019
60.   Georgescu Nicolae PSD
61.   Gerea Andrei Dominic PPU 24 jun. 2020
62.   Gherman Dumitru PSD 4 sep. 2017
63.   Gilia Claudia PSD 4 sep. 2017
64.   Halici Nicușor PSD
65.   Holban Georgeta-Carmen PSD
66.   Iancu Iulian PSD
67.   Iancu Marius-Ionel PSD
68.   Ilișanu Claudiu-Augustin PSD
69.   Intotero Natalia-Elena PSD
70.   Itu Cornel PSD
71.   Manole Petre-Florin PSD
72.   Matei Călin-Vasile-Andrei PSD
73.   Mărgărit Mitică-Marius PSD
74.   Mihălcescu Carmen-Ileana PSD
75.   Mircea Florin PSD 25 jun. 2019
76.   Mitricof George-Cristian PSD 27 oct. 2020
77.   Mînzatu Roxana PSD
78.   Nasra Gabriel-Horia PSD
79.   Neață Eugen PSD
80.   Nicolae Andrei PSD
81.   Nicolicea Eugen PSD
82.   Nosa Iuliu PSD
83.   Olteanu Daniel ALDE 3 jun. 2020
84.   Oprișcan Mihai Doru PPU 3 jun. 2020
85.   Oteșanu Daniela PSD
86.   Pană Adriana-Doina PSD
87.   Paraschiv Rodica PSD
88.   Peța-Ștefănescu Eliza-Mădălina PSD
89.   Pistru Eusebiu-Manea Fără adez. 1 sep. 2020
90.   Pleșoianu Liviu Ioan Adrian PSD
91.   Pop Andrei PSD
92.   Pop Georgian Fără adez. 3 feb. 2020
93.   Preda Marin PSD 27 oct. 2020
94.   Presură Alexandra PSD
95.   Pricop Karmencita PSD 27 oct. 2020
96.   Radu Anișoara PSD 16 jan. 2017
97.   Radu Marin Traian PSD 27 oct. 2020
98.   Radu Nicolaie-Sebastian-Valentin PSD
99.   Rădulescu Alexandru PSD
100.   Rădulescu Cătălin-Marian PER
101.   Roman Ioan Sorin PSD
102.   Roșca Lucreția PSD
103.   Rotaru Alexandru PSD
104.   Rotaru Răzvan-Ilie PSD
105.   Sefer Cristian-George PSD 12 nov. 2018
106.   Simion Lucian-Eduard PSD
107.   Socotar Gheorghe-Dinu PSD
108.   Solomon Adrian PSD
109.   Stan Viorel PSD 13 feb. 2018
110.   Stativă Irinel Ioan PSD
111.   Stănescu Alexandru PSD
112.   Suciu Matei PSD 16 jan. 2017
113.   Suciu Vasile-Daniel PSD
114.   Șarapatin Elvira PSD
115.   Șimon Gheorghe PSD
116.   Șotcan Theodora PSD
117.   Șova Lucian PSD
118.   Tănăsescu Alina-Elena PSD
119.   Terea Ioan PSD
120.   Tîlvăr Angel PSD
121.   Todor Adrian PSD
122.   Toma Ilie PSD
123.   Tripa Florin-Dan PSD
124.   Tușa Adriana Diana PSD
125.   Ursu Răzvan-Ion PSD 16 jan. 2017
126.   Vasilică Radu Costin PSD
127.   Vișan George-Gabriel PSD
128.   Vîrză Mihăiță PSD
129.   Vosganian Varujan ALDE 3 jun. 2020
130.   Vrăjitoru Sorinel-Marian PSD 4 sep. 2017
131.   Weber Mihai PSD
132.   Zamfira Constantin-Cătălin PSD 4 feb. 2019

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Leader Ciolacu Ion-Marcel
since 1 feb. 2017 - until 29 jun. 2017
2.   Munteanu Ioan
since 29 jun. 2017 - until 23 jan. 2018
3.   Nicolicea Eugen
until 1 feb. 2017
4.   Suciu Vasile-Daniel
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 25 feb. 2019
5. Vice-Leaders Bucura-Oprescu Simona
until 1 feb. 2018
6.   Budăi Marius-Constantin
since 24 apr. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
7.   Călin Ion
until 1 feb. 2018
8.   Chiriac Viorel
until 3 apr. 2018
9.   Chiriță Dumitru
until 13 nov. 2017
10.   Ciuhodaru Tudor
since 13 nov. 2017 - until 13 jun. 2019
11.   Florea Oana-Consuela
since 13 nov. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
12.   Furtună Mirela
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 3 apr. 2018
13.   Intotero Natalia-Elena
until 1 feb. 2018
14.   Jivan Luminița-Maria
since 2 sep. 2019 - until 1 sep. 2020
15.   Munteanu Ioan
until 29 jun. 2017
16.   Nasra Gabriel-Horia
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 2 sep. 2019
17.   Roșca Lucreția
until 1 feb. 2018
18.   Simonis Alfred - Robert
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 25 feb. 2019
19.   Suciu Vasile-Daniel
since 26 nov. 2019 - until 3 feb. 2020
20.   Suciu Vasile-Daniel
until 1 feb. 2018
21. Secretaries Păle Dănuț
until 2 sep. 2019
22.   Simonis Alfred - Robert
until 19 jun. 2017

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember sinceMember until
1. Andrei Alexandru-Ioan Fără adez. 18 feb. 2019
2. Badea Leonardo PSD 4 jul. 2017
3. Balint Liviu-Ioan Fără adez. 1 sep. 2017 26 aug. 2019
4. Bălănescu Alexandru PRO RO 26 aug. 2019
5. Bănicioiu Nicolae PRO RO 29 may 2018
6. Bârlădeanu Dragoș-Petruț Fără adez. 27 oct. 2020
7. Birchall Ana Fără adez. 3 feb. 2020
8. Bogaciu Alexandra-Corina Fără adez. 4 feb. 2019
9. Borza Remus-Adrian Fără adez. 3 jun. 2019 20 jan. 2020
10. Burciu Cristina Fără adez. 18 dec. 2019
11. Călin Ion PSD 15 oct. 2020
12. Chiriță Dumitru PSD 20 nov. 2017
13. Ciuhodaru Tudor PSD 13 jun. 2019
14. Coste Marina-Adelina PSD 13 aug. 2017
15. Cucșa Marian-Gheorghe Fără adez. 3 feb. 2020 8 sep. 2020
16. Dobra Călin-Ionel PSD 4 jan. 2017
17. Dobre Mircea-Titus PRO RO 24 may 2018
18. Dragnea Nicolae-Liviu PSD 29 may 2019
19. Drăghici Mircea-Gheorghe Fără adez. 25 feb. 2020
20. Florea Damian Fără adez. 12 mar. 2018 24 jun. 2019
21. Găină Mihăiță Fără adez. 2 oct. 2019
22. Gâdea Adrian-Ionuț PSD 27 jan. 2017
23. Goga Octavian PSD 18 jun. 2017 15 oct. 2019
24. Havrici Emanuel-Iuliu PRO RO 2 sep. 2019
25. Hărătău Elena Fără adez. 9 jul. 2018 9 dec. 2019
26. Huncă Mihaela PRO RO 5 sep. 2018
27. Iacomi Iulian PSD 4 jul. 2017
28. Iftimie Neculai Fără adez. 18 dec. 2019
29. Iordache Florin PSD 23 nov. 2020
30. Jivan Luminița-Maria Fără adez. 1 sep. 2020
31. Lazăr Sorin PSD 14 oct. 2020
32. Luca Andaluzia PSD 4 jan. 2017
33. Marica Petru-Sorin PRO RO 15 apr. 2019
34. Meiroșu Marilena-Emilia Fără adez. 22 may 2018
35. Meiroșu Marilena-Emilia Fără adez. 20 jan. 2020 25 aug. 2020
36. Mocioalcă Ion PRO RO 4 feb. 2019
37. Mohaci Mihai PRO RO 10 dec. 2018
38. Mohaci Mihai PRO RO 17 dec. 2018 12 jun. 2019
39. Munteanu Ioan PSD 23 jan. 2018
40. Nechifor Cătălin-Ioan PRO RO 21 may 2018
41. Nistor Laurențiu PSD 22 oct. 2020
42. Pau Radu - Adrian PRO RO 4 feb. 2019
43. Petrea Gabriel PRO RO 14 oct. 2019
44. Petric Octavian PRO RO 4 feb. 2019
45. Plumb Rovana PSD 19 jun. 2019
46. Podașcă Gabriela-Maria PRO RO 13 feb. 2018 24 may 2018
47. Ponta Victor-Viorel PRO RO 5 sep. 2017
48. Pop Georgian Fără adez. 4 feb. 2019
49. Popa Mihai Valentin PRO RO 10 dec. 2018
50. Popa Mihai Valentin PRO RO 17 dec. 2018 24 jun. 2019
51. Sitterli Ovidiu-Ioan Fără adez. 9 oct. 2017
52. Spânu Ion PRO RO 10 dec. 2018
53. Stancu Florinel PRO RO 26 aug. 2019
54. Steriu Valeriu-Andrei PSD 29 may 2018 30 aug. 2020
55. Ștefan Viorel PSD 24 jun. 2019
56. Ștefan Corneliu PSD 15 oct. 2020
57. Teiș Alina PRO RO 4 sep. 2017 23 jun. 2020
58. Trușcă Constantin PSD 17 jul. 2017
59. Tudose Mihai Fără adez. 4 feb. 2019
60. Țachianu Marian PSD 25 jun. 2019 27 oct. 2020
61. Vasilescu Lia Olguța PSD 14 oct. 2020
62. Văcaru Alin Vasile PRO RO 5 sep. 2017
63. Velcea Nicolae PSD 23 oct. 2020
64. Vlase Petru Gabriel PSD 5 jul. 2018
65. Vlăducă Oana-Silvia PRO RO 4 feb. 2019
66. Zamfira Constantin-Cătălin PSD 14 nov. 2018

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 2 december 2020, 10:36
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro