Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union

Ion Solcanu
Ion Solcanu
senator PSD
Chairperson
Ecaterina Andronescu Dumitru Avram Liviu-Bogdan Ciucă Traian Dobre
Ecaterina Andronescu
deputy PSD
member
Dumitru Avram
deputy PRM
member
since 24 sep. 2008
Liviu-Bogdan Ciucă
deputy PC
member
Traian Dobre
deputy PNL
member
since 24 sep. 2008
Doina Micșunica Drețcanu Andrei Dominic Gerea Slavomir Gvozdenovici Vasile Ion
Doina Micșunica Drețcanu
deputy PSD
member
Andrei Dominic Gerea
deputy PNL
member
Slavomir Gvozdenovici
deputy Minoritati
member
Vasile Ion
senator PSD
member
Nicolae-Marian Iorga Paula Maria Ivănescu Andrei-Gheorghe Király Vladimir Alexandru Mănăstireanu
Nicolae-Marian Iorga
senator PRM
member
since 24 sep. 2008
Paula Maria Ivănescu
senator PD-L
member
Andrei-Gheorghe Király
deputy UDMR
member
Vladimir Alexandru Mănăstireanu
deputy PSD
member
Costache Mircea Liviu Alexandru Miroșeanu Alexandru Mocanu Emil Radu Moldovan
Costache Mircea
deputy PC
member
since 10 may 2006
Liviu Alexandru Miroșeanu
deputy PD-L
member
Alexandru Mocanu
deputy PD-L
member
Emil Radu Moldovan
deputy PSD
member
since 20 dec. 2005
Mircea Valer Pușcă Ioan Stan Anghel Stanciu Șerban-Cezar Strătilă
Mircea Valer Pușcă
deputy PNL
member
since 24 sep. 2008
Ioan Stan
deputy PSD
member
since 20 sep. 2006
Anghel Stanciu
deputy PSD
member
Șerban-Cezar Strătilă
senator PNL
member
Gheorghe Vergil Șerbu Valeriu Tabără Corneliu Vadim Tudor Vilmos Zsombori
Gheorghe Vergil Șerbu
senator PNL
member
Valeriu Tabără
deputy PD-L
member
Corneliu Vadim Tudor
senator PRM
member
since 23 mar. 2006
Vilmos Zsombori
senator UDMR
member
since 24 sep. 2008

Former members

Dumitru Avram Liviu-Doru Bindea Petru Călian Liviu Codîrlă
Dumitru Avram
deputy PRM
since 20 dec. 2005
until 20 sep. 2006
Liviu-Doru Bindea
senator PRM
until 4 jan. 2006
Petru Călian
deputy PD-L
until 10 may 2006
Liviu Codîrlă
deputy PD-L
since 20 dec. 2005
until 24 sep. 2008
Valentin Dinescu Dragoș Petre Dumitriu Dragoș Petre Dumitriu Titu Nicolae Gheorghiof
Valentin Dinescu
senator PRM
since 20 jun. 2007
until 12 jan. 2008
Dragoș Petre Dumitriu
deputy PC
since 20 sep. 2006
until 20 jun. 2007
Dragoș Petre Dumitriu
deputy PC
until 20 dec. 2005
Titu Nicolae Gheorghiof
deputy PNL
until 25 mar. 2008
Sorin Dan Mihalache Ionel Palăr Radu Podgorean Daciana Octavia Sârbu
Sorin Dan Mihalache
deputy PSD
until 20 sep. 2006
Ionel Palăr
deputy PNL
until 24 jul. 2008
Radu Podgorean
deputy PSD
until 20 dec. 2005
Daciana Octavia Sârbu
deputy PSD
until 20 dec. 2005
Csaba Sógor
Csaba Sógor
senator UDMR
until 3 dec. 2007