You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2008-2012 > Senate > Committees > Invatamant Printable version
2008-2012

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Hărdău Mihail PD-L  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Andronescu Ecaterina
vice-chairperson since 12 oct. 2009
PSD 12.10.2009
3. Members Bara Ion PD-L  
4.   Grosu Corneliu Prog. 02.03.2011
5.   Mang Ioan PSD  
6.   Panțuru Tudor PD-L 14.09.2011
7.   Popa Mihaela PNL 26.05.2010
8.   Prunea Nicolae Dănuț PSD  
9.   Silistru Doina PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Iordănescu Anghel Prog. 12.10.2009
2. Secretaries Robu Nicolae PNL  

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Boagiu Anca-Daniela PD-L 28.10.2009 26.05.2010
2. Bokor Tiberiu UDMR   05.07.2012
3. Iordănescu Anghel Prog.   12.10.2009
4. Oprea Dumitru PD-L 31.05.2011 14.09.2011
5. Rădulescu Șerban PNL   30.05.2011
6. Robu Nicolae PNL   22.06.2012
7. Sbîrciu Ioan PD-L 27.10.2009 28.10.2009
8. Țopescu Cristian George PNL   02.03.2011

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 25 september 2020, 4:32
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro