You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Sănătate Printable version
2012-2016

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Buicu Corneliu-Florin
chairperson since 17 feb. 2015
PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Cristian Horia
vice-chairperson since 17 sep. 2014
PNL  
3.   Irimie Vicențiu-Mircea
vice-chairperson since 17 sep. 2014
ALDE  
4.   Popescu Dumitru-Iulian
vice-chairperson since 11 jun. 2014
UNPR  
5. Secretaries Bogdănici Camelia-Margareta
secretary since 24 feb. 2015
UNPR  
6.   Roșca Lucreția
secretary since 18 sep. 2013
PSD  
7. Members Bănicioiu Nicolae PSD 11.03.2014
8.   Bîrsășteanu Florică PSD 24.06.2014
9.   Bónis István UDMR  
10.   Crăciunescu Grigore PNL  
11.   Gavrilescu Grațiela Leocadia ALDE  
12.   Khraibani Camelia non-attached  
13.   Movilă Petru UNPR  
14.   Nassar Rodica PSD  
15.   Potor Călin PSD  
16.   Reuer Elena-Ramona PNL  
17.   Zaharcu Neviser non-attached  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Chairperson Nassar Rodica PSD 17.02.2015
2. Vice-Chairpersons Bogdănici Camelia-Margareta UNPR 17.09.2014
3.   Gavrilescu Grațiela Leocadia ALDE 17.09.2014
4. Secretaries Buicu Corneliu-Florin PSD 17.02.2015
5.   Nechita Aurel PSD 04.06.2013

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Burlacu Ștefan UNPR 16.04.2013 08.10.2013
2. Ciuhodaru Tudor PSD   08.10.2013
3. Drăghici Sonia-Maria PSD   28.07.2016
4. Nechita Aurel PSD   04.06.2013
5. Popa Radu Mihai UNPR   16.04.2013
6. Rădulescu Constantin PSD   07.07.2016

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 19 september 2020, 16:49
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro