You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Drepturile omului Printable version
2012-2016

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Iusein Ibram Ibram Iusein
chairperson since 22 mar. 2016
Minoritati 16.03.2016
2. Vice-Chairpersons Tamara-Dorina Ciofu Ciofu Tamara-Dorina
vice-chairperson since 25 mar. 2013
PSD  
3.   Tudor Ciuhodaru Ciuhodaru Tudor
vice-chairperson since 6 nov. 2013
PSD 08.10.2013
4.   Ioan Viorel Teodorescu Teodorescu Ioan Viorel
vice-chairperson since 26 may 2015
PNL 20.05.2015
5. Members Remus-Florinel Cernea Cernea Remus-Florinel non-attached  
6.   Mircea Lubanovici Lubanovici Mircea PNL  
7.   Nicolae Păun Păun Nicolae Minoritati  
8.   Claudiu-Andrei Tănăsescu Tănăsescu Claudiu-Andrei ALDE 27.05.2014
9.   Elena Gabriela Udrea Udrea Elena Gabriela non-attached 27.05.2014
10.   Mihai Alexandru Voicu Voicu Mihai Alexandru PNL  
11.   Valeriu Ștefan Zgonea Zgonea Valeriu Ștefan non-attached 22.06.2016

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Nicolae Păun Păun Nicolae Minoritati   22.03.2016
2. Vice-Chairpersons Ioan Dîrzu Dîrzu Ioan PSD   19.03.2013
3.   Ion Cristinel Marian Marian Ion Cristinel UNPR   06.11.2013
4.   Valeriu-Andrei Steriu Steriu Valeriu-Andrei UNPR 03.03.2015 20.05.2015
5. Secretaries Gábor Kereskényi Kereskényi Gábor UDMR 09.06.2015  
6.   Attila-Gabor Markó Markó Attila-Gabor UDMR   01.04.2015
7.   Ioan Sorin Roman Roman Ioan Sorin PSD 20.12.2012 28.11.2016

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Dorel-Gheorghe Căprar Căprar Dorel-Gheorghe PSD   04.02.2014
2. Dănuț Culețu Culețu Dănuț PNL   08.05.2013
3. Ioan Dîrzu Dîrzu Ioan PSD   19.03.2013
4. Titi Holban Holban Titi PSD 03.06.2014 11.03.2015
5. Gábor Kereskényi Kereskényi Gábor UDMR 27.05.2015 07.07.2016
6. Ion Cristinel Marian Marian Ion Cristinel UNPR   11.03.2014
7. Attila-Gabor Markó Markó Attila-Gabor UDMR   01.04.2015
8. Dan-Ștefan Motreanu Motreanu Dan-Ștefan PNL   17.09.2014
9. Romeo Florin Nicoară Nicoară Romeo Florin PNL   19.03.2013
10. Ioan Sorin Roman Roman Ioan Sorin PSD   28.11.2016
11. Valeriu-Andrei Steriu Steriu Valeriu-Andrei UNPR 25.02.2015 20.05.2015
12. Radu Stroe Stroe Radu PSD   09.02.2015
13. Claudiu-Andrei Tănăsescu Tănăsescu Claudiu-Andrei ALDE   08.04.2014

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 23 september 2020, 1:24
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro