You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-2020 > Parliament of Romania > Committees > Statut Printable version
2016-2020

Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Fulgeanu-Moagher Laura-Mihaela
chairperson since 30 jun. 2020
deputy PSD 30.06.2020
2. Vice-Chairpersons Săftoiu Ana Adriana
vice-chairperson since 7 mar. 2017
deputy PNL  
3. Secretaries Márton Árpád-Francisc
secretary since 7 mar. 2017
deputy UDMR  
4. Members Andronache Gabriel deputy PNL  
5.   Baciu Gheorghe senator Neafiliați  
6.   Grosaru Andi-Gabriel deputy Minoritati  
7.   Iriza Scarlat senator PSD  
8.   Zamfir Daniel-Cătălin senator PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Mocioalcă Ion deputy PRO România 13.09.2017 13.02.2019
2.   Steriu Valeriu-Andrei deputy PSD 14.02.2019 30.06.2020
3.   Șimon Gheorghe deputy PSD 07.03.2017 13.09.2017

Former members of the committee
Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Călin Ion deputy PSD   15.10.2020
2. Duruș Vlad-Emanuel deputy USR   18.12.2020
3. Iordache Florin deputy PSD   23.11.2020
4. Mocioalcă Ion deputy PRO România 13.09.2017 13.02.2019
5. Steriu Valeriu-Andrei deputy PSD 14.02.2019 30.06.2020
6. Șimon Gheorghe deputy PSD   13.09.2017

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 14 april 2021, 8:53
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro